The government can not force any medical treatment (especially if it has not been properly vetted - and the Covid shots never were), as even the government admits in citing the Nuremberg Code on the HHS website.
The second additional clause is more egregious. This clause allows the Secretary of Health and Human Services to award money for “advanced research and development of flexible medical countermeasures against priority respiratory virus families and other respiratory viral pathogens.” When combined with the context of 42 U.S. Code § 247d-7e, which includes “research on and development of research tools and other devices and technologies,” one can only assume gain of function and other pernicious practices are to be authorized. Of course, as with the safety of the shots, much raillery remains regarding Wuhan as the source for Covid.